Sold
Melody Garden Block 9FLOOR 6FLAT E
Registration Number:23052501240085
|Transaction Date:19/05/2023
PRN:B0477492
Land Registry
HOME OWNERSHIP SCHEME

DannyWong黃志剛
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-486985)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$5.04 M
Saleable Area
589sq.ft.
Buy $8,557 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
677sq.ft.
Buy $7,442 /sq.ft.
Building Age
42 Years
Transaction Date: 19/05/2023
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
10 Block(s)
Total Units
2,240
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
2 Wu Chui Road
Other Facilities
Playground/Playroom, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court