Sold
City Garden Phase 2 Block 9FLOOR 2FLAT E
Registration Number:26031000260379
|Transaction Date:12/02/2026
PRN:B6141490
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

AngelNg吳嘉曦
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-556595)
Sold

4/22
PRICE
$11.68 M
Saleable Area
970sq.ft.
Buy $12,043 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,176sq.ft.
Buy $9,932 /sq.ft.
Building Age
39 Years
Transaction Date: 12/02/2026
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1982-12-1986-05
No. of Phases
2 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
14 Block(s)
Total Units
2,393
Walking toFortress HillStation
6 Min(s)
Address/ Area
233 Electric Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Squash Court