Sold
Uptown Plaza Block 6FLOOR 7FLAT E
Registration Number:09080702240045
|Transaction Date:01/08/2009
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL
Sold

1/4
PRICE
$3.4 M
Saleable Area
617sq.ft.
Buy $5,513 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
739sq.ft.
Buy $4,601 /sq.ft.
Building Age
35 Years
Transaction Date: 01/08/2009
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1991-04
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
6 Block(s)
Total Units
1,200
Walking toTai Po MarketStation
6 Min(s)
Address/ Area
9 Nam Wan Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Car Park, Terrence Garden