Sold
East Point City Block 6FLOOR 47FLAT E
Registration Number:19060600340015
|Transaction Date:22/05/2019
PRN:B7622275
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

StoneShek石展熙
SENIOR PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-580454)
Sold

3/15
PRICE
$16.78 M
Saleable Area
892sq.ft.
Buy $18,805 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,184sq.ft.
Buy $14,172 /sq.ft.
Building Age
28 Years
Transaction Date: 22/05/2019
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1997-05
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
7 Block(s)
Total Units
2,184
Walking toHang HauStation
2 Min(s)
Address/ Area
8 Chung Wa Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Snooker Room, Reading/Study Room, Ball Room, Aerobic Studio