Sold
City Garden Phase 1 Block 6FLOOR 13FLAT D
Registration Number:25123001080462
|Transaction Date:09/12/2025
PRN:A0671648
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

CelineWu吳琼
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-645059)
Sold

4/16
PRICE
$17.5 M
Saleable Area
1,226sq.ft.
Buy $14,274 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,368sq.ft.
Buy $12,792 /sq.ft.
Building Age
43 Years
Transaction Date: 09/12/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1982-12-1986-05
No. of Phases
2 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
14 Block(s)
Total Units
2,393
Walking toFortress HillStation
6 Min(s)
Address/ Area
233 Electric Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Squash Court