Sold

The Paramount Block 5FLOOR 1FLAT C

Registration Number:15032000270022
||
張巧如 Doris Cheung
elite
DorisCheung張巧如
SENIOR PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(E-005947)
PRICE
$8.58 M
call_me
Saleable Area
996sq.ft.
Buy $8,617 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,241sq.ft.
Buy $6,914 /sq.ft.
Building Age
27 Years
Transaction Date: 10/03/2015
The ParamountEstate Info

Estate Overview

The Paramount is located on 23 Shan Tong Road, developed by CHEUNG KONG, and began the intake process from 1998-10. The Paramount divides into 10 blocks, 123 units in total. The school network belongs to 84 (Primary School) and Tai Po District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1998-10
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
10 Block(s)
Total Units
123
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
23 Shan Tong Road