Sold
Kingswood Villas Phase 2 Sherwood Court Block 5FLOOR 4FLAT A
Registration Number:21020402070038
|Transaction Date:27/01/2021
PRN:B1218591
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

Kwun官騰威
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(S-481990)
Sold

1/10
PRICE
$6.3 M
Saleable Area
636sq.ft.
Buy $9,903 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
824sq.ft.
Buy $7,646 /sq.ft.
Building Age
33 Years
Transaction Date: 27/01/2021
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1991-12-1997-12
No. of Phases
6 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
58 Block(s)
Total Units
15,856
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
1 Tin Wu Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Steam Bath Room, Table Tennis, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Snooker Room, Bowling, Barbecue Area, Reading/Study Room, Ball Room, Tai Chi Circle, Dance Studio, Marjong