Sold
Kingswood Villas Phase 1 Locwood Court Block 5FLOOR 12FLAT B
Registration Number:25040300190050
|Transaction Date:21/03/2025
PRN:C0141387
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

AnnieYeung楊恩華
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(S-609501)
Sold

10/13
PRICE
$5.23 M
Saleable Area
633sq.ft.
Buy $8,263 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
814sq.ft.
Buy $6,425 /sq.ft.
Building Age
34 Years
Transaction Date: 21/03/2025
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1991-12-1997-12
No. of Phases
6 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
58 Block(s)
Total Units
15,856
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
1 Tin Wu Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Steam Bath Room, Table Tennis, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Snooker Room, Bowling, Barbecue Area, Reading/Study Room, Ball Room, Tai Chi Circle, Dance Studio, Marjong