Sold

Meadowlands Block 25FLOOR 3FLAT C

Registration Number:18051401300029
||
undefined undefined
PRICE
$7.2 M
call_me
Saleable Area
798sq.ft.
Buy $9,027 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
913sq.ft.
Buy $7,886 /sq.ft.
Building Age
30 Years
Transaction Date: 16/04/2018
MeadowlandsEstate Info

Estate Overview

Meadowlands is located on 60 Tan Kwai Tsuen Road, developed by SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 1995-09. Meadowlands divides into 30 blocks, 488 units in total. The school network belongs to 72 (Primary School) and Yuen Long District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1995-09-1996-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
30 Block(s)
Total Units
488
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
60 Tan Kwai Tsuen Road