Sold
Melody Garden Block 2FLOOR 23FLAT H
Registration Number:05061700250218
|Transaction Date:27/05/2005
PRN:B0468453
Land Registry
HOME OWNERSHIP SCHEME

DannyWong黃志剛
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-486985)
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$1.59 M
Saleable Area
694sq.ft.
Buy $2,290 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
783sq.ft.
Buy $2,031 /sq.ft.
Building Age
42 Years
Transaction Date: 27/05/2005
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
10 Block(s)
Total Units
2,240
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
2 Wu Chui Road
Other Facilities
Playground/Playroom, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court