Sold
City Garden Phase 1 Block 2FLOOR 6FLAT B
Registration Number:24020700290059
|Transaction Date:26/01/2024
PRN:B6139454
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL
Sold

1/7
PRICE
$8.68 M
Saleable Area
807sq.ft.
Buy $10,752 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
896sq.ft.
Buy $9,688 /sq.ft.
Building Age
43 Years
Transaction Date: 26/01/2024
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1982-12-1986-05
No. of Phases
2 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
14 Block(s)
Total Units
2,393
Walking toFortress HillStation
6 Min(s)
Address/ Area
233 Electric Road
Other Facilities
Indoor Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Gymnasium, Saunna Room, Squash Court