Sold

The Paragon Block 11FLOOR 7FLAT D

Registration Number:24072200900016
||
薛冬梅 Mui Sit
elite
MuiSit薛冬梅
PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-328639)
PRICE
$8.85 M
call_me
Saleable Area
924sq.ft.
Buy $9,583 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,018sq.ft.
Buy $8,694 /sq.ft.
Building Age
28 Years
Transaction Date: 08/07/2024
The ParagonEstate Info

Estate Overview

The Paragon is located on 9 Shan Yin Road, The Paragon divides into 11 blocks, 242 units in total. The school network belongs to 84 (Primary School) and Tai Po District (Secondary School). The Paragon is near to MTR Tai Po Market Station only 12 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1997-09
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
11 Block(s)
Total Units
242
Walking toTai Po MarketStation
12 Min(s)
Address/ Area
9 Shan Yin Road
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Jacuzzi, Tennis Court