Sold

Meadowlands Block 10FLOOR 5FLAT B

Registration Number:25101000340045
||
盧嘉麗 Mandy Lo
elite
MandyLo盧嘉麗
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-702710)
PRICE
$3.98 M
call_me
Saleable Area
531sq.ft.
Buy $7,500 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
606sq.ft.
Buy $6,568 /sq.ft.
Building Age
30 Years
Transaction Date: 22/09/2025
MeadowlandsEstate Info

Estate Overview

Meadowlands is located on 60 Tan Kwai Tsuen Road, developed by SUN HUNG KAI, and began the intake process from 1995-09. Meadowlands divides into 30 blocks, 488 units in total. The school network belongs to 72 (Primary School) and Yuen Long District (Secondary School).
Date of Occupation Permit
1995-09-1996-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
30 Block(s)
Total Units
488
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
60 Tan Kwai Tsuen Road