Sold
Melody Garden Block 1FLOOR 8FLAT G
Registration Number:26030601660116
|Transaction Date:02/03/2026
PRN:B0465467
Land Registry
HOME OWNERSHIP SCHEME
Sold

1/1
PRICE
$4.75 M
Saleable Area
591sq.ft.
Buy $8,038 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
679sq.ft.
Buy $6,996 /sq.ft.
Building Age
42 Years
Transaction Date: 02/03/2026
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1983-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
10 Block(s)
Total Units
2,240
Walking To MTR Station
-
Address/ Area
2 Wu Chui Road
Other Facilities
Playground/Playroom, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Badminton Court