Sold
Kornhill Garden Block 1FLOOR 4FLAT A
Registration Number:09030900910040
|Transaction Date:23/02/2009
PRN:A1353741
Land Registry
PRIVATE SECTOR PARTICIPATION SCHEME

JennyGeng耿江麗
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-483310)
Sold

1/9
PRICE
$2.1 M
Saleable Area
484sq.ft.
Buy $4,335 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
587sq.ft.
Buy $3,578 /sq.ft.
Building Age
39 Years
Transaction Date: 23/02/2009
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1987-03
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
10 Block(s)
Total Units
2,180
Walking toTai KooStation
1 Min(s)
Address/ Area
1110-1128 King's Road
School Net
Property Management Company
香港鐵路有限公司 - 物業管理部
Category
Shopping Mall、MTR、Car Park
Developer
HANG LUNG/HONG KONG HOUSING AUTHORITY/MTR/NEW WORLD
Other Facilities
-