Sold

Horae Place Block 1FLOOR 6FLAT F

Registration Number:26033001780060
||
鄭惠芳 Bonnie Chang
elite
BonnieChang鄭惠芳
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(E-443952)
PRICE
$5.42 M
call_me
Saleable Area
393sq.ft.
Buy $13,803 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
545sq.ft.
Buy $9,950 /sq.ft.
Building Age
27 Years
Transaction Date: 23/03/2026
Horae PlaceEstate Info

Estate Overview

Horae Place is located on 209 Ma Tau Wai Road, developed by CHINA OVERSEAS, and began the intake process from 1998-06. Horae Place divides into 2 blocks, 168 units in total. The school network belongs to 34 (Primary School) and Kowloon City District (Secondary School). Horae Place is near to MTR To Kwa Wan Station only 5 minutes walking distance in need.
Date of Occupation Permit
1998-06
No. of Phases
-
No. of Blocks
2 Block(s)
Total Units
168
Walking toTo Kwa WanStation
5 Min(s)
Address/ Area
209 Ma Tau Wai Road