Sold
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 6-8 Humbert StreetFLOOR 8NO. 6 (FLAT D)
Registration Number:15120201440011
|Transaction Date:27/11/2015
PRN:C1201580
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

EmmaWong王茹
SENIOR ACCOUNT DIRECTOR(S-468249)
Sold

1/10
PRICE
$6.8 M
Saleable Area
666sq.ft.
Buy $10,206 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
897sq.ft.
Buy $7,581 /sq.ft.
Building Age
51 Years
Transaction Date: 27/11/2015
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1968-10-1978-05
No. of Phases
8 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
99 Block(s)
Total Units
13,115
Walking toMei FooStation
1 Min(s)
Address/ Area
22-24 Broadway
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Table Tennis, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Bowling, Movie Theater, Jogging Trail