Sold
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 42-44 Nassau StreetFLOOR 1FLAT A NO. 44
Registration Number:20060400160012
|Transaction Date:22/05/2020
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

DanielKwok郭健聰
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(S-666014)
Sold

4/8
PRICE
$11.5 M
Saleable Area
926sq.ft.
Buy $12,423 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,237sq.ft.
Buy $9,297 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 22/05/2020
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1968-10-1978-05
No. of Phases
8 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
99 Block(s)
Total Units
13,115
Walking toMei FooStation
1 Min(s)
Address/ Area
22-24 Broadway
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Table Tennis, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Bowling, Movie Theater, Jogging Trail