Sold
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 38-40 Nassau StreetFLOOR 7FLAT C NO. 40
Registration Number:20061900370040
|Transaction Date:28/05/2020
Land Registry
PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL

SusanSitu司徒巧珍
SENIOR ACCOUNT MANAGER(S-674810)
Sold

1/10
PRICE
$13.3 M
Saleable Area
926sq.ft.
Buy $14,367 /sq.ft.
Gross Area
1,237sq.ft.
Buy $10,752 /sq.ft.
Building Age
49 Years
Transaction Date: 28/05/2020
Estate Overview
Date of Occupation Permit
1968-10-1978-05
No. of Phases
8 Phase(s)
No. of Blocks
99 Block(s)
Total Units
13,115
Walking toMei FooStation
1 Min(s)
Address/ Area
22-24 Broadway
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool, Children Playground/Play Room, Playground/Playroom, Gymnasium, Table Tennis, Tennis Court, Basketball Court, Bowling, Movie Theater, Jogging Trail